• Polski - Polish
  • Angielski - English

Partners supporting

Start

Composition of the Warsaw Symphony Orchestra

The "Sonata" Bogumił Łepecki Warsaw Symphony Orchestra

Established 1984

 

Managing and Programming Director – Jacek Łepecki
Conductor – Stanisław Winiarczyk
Honorary Conductor – Jerzy Maksymiuk

1st Violin

  1. Anetta Owczynnikow – Concertmaster
  2. Filip Szymaniak
  3. Małgorzata Całka
  4. Małgorzata Pijanowska
  5. Ewa Wosiura
  6. Anna Góral-Tomaszewska
  7. Brygida Wierzbicka
  8. Helena Matuszewska
  9. Aleksandra Kwiatkowska
  10. Ewelina Kosińska
  11. Klementyna Schweizer
  12. Monika Sieracka-Salas

Cello

  1. Małgorzata Duź – Concertmaster
  2. Edyta Mańczak – Concertmaster
  3. Małgorzata Sroczyńska
  4. Jakub Pożyczka
  5. Wojciech Dutkiewicz
  6. Zofia Przyrowska
  7. Michał Zieliński
  8. Anna Wilk
  9. Joanna Śliwa

Trumpet

  1. Tomasz Marczak
  2. Miłosz Boguszewski
  3. Mateusz Tomaszewski
  4. Marcin Zarzycki

Trombone

  1. Piotr Paluch
  2. Ewa Harasimiuk

2nd Violin

  1. Ewelina Haftkowska
  2. Marta Frankstein
  3. Zuzanna Marczak
  4. Ludwik Przyrowski
  5. Marta Oyrzanowska
  6. Sandra Mrozowska
  7. Monika Jendryczka
  8. Aleksandra Zawistowska
  9. Joanna Antoniak
  10. Ludmiła Piestrak
  11. Ireneusz Izdebski
  12. Agnieszka Mirecka

Double bass

  1. Andrzej Owczynnikow
  2. Łukasz Owczynnikow
  3. Łukasz Kłusek
  4. Krzysztof Sokołowski
  5. Mateusz Wożniak

Flute

  1. Joanna Przewożniczuk
  2. Margarita Fomichewa

Horn

  1. Krzysztof Pstrzoch
  2. Marek Filipczak
  3. Konrad Markowski
  4. Anna Baran
  5. Antoni Chłopeniuk

Tuba

  1. Mateusz Zieliński
  2. vacancy

Percussion

  1. Karol Krasiński

Viola

  1. Joanna Regner-Janiszewska
  2. Justyna Janiszewska
  3. Mikołaj Szkaradkiewicz
  4. Joanna Łaczmańska
  5. Justyna Kostrzoń
  6. Małgorzata Błaszczyk
  7. Paweł Czarny
  8. Marek Chojnacki
  9. Natalia Reichert
  10. Justyna Górska
  11. Adrianna Anna Działak
  12. Dominika Majerska
  13. Aleksandra Łuczak

Oboe

  1. Agnieszka Mazur
  2. Małgorzata Witarowska
  3. Urszula Kowalczyk

Clarinet

  1. Anna Łukawska
  2. Marta Gołębiewska
  3. Janusz Żukowski

Bassoon

  1. Piotr Kosiński
  2. Marta Kobuszewska

Timpani

  1. Paweł Maruszak
  2. Gniewomir Tomczyk
     

Piotr Kosiński – 1st Orchestra Inspector
Tomasz Marczak – 2nd Orchestra Inspector
Marta Frankstein – Librarian
Tomasz Sowiński – Technical Service

 

Media Partners

Świat Elit

Baron Media

Przegląd Przemysłowy i Gospodarczy

Kurier365.pl

Plus Biznesu

Businessman Institute

Gość Niedzielny

Niedziela

Warsaw Voice

Businessman.pl

Polska The Times

Newsletter

Chcesz być powiadamiany o nowościach? Zamów newsletter.

Logowanie Orkiestry